The Royal Conservatory The Glenn Gould School

Upcoming
Events

  • Lauren Taylor Viola Recital
    February 26, 2018 8:00 pm
  • Andrés Cárdenes Master Class
    March 02, 2018 10:00 am
  • Alex Klein Master Class
    March 02, 2018 10:00 am
  • Andrés Cárdenes Master Class
    March 02, 2018 2:00 pm
  • Alex Klein Master Class
    March 02, 2018 2:00 pm

Student Recitals and Community Performances

At The Glenn Gould School, we pride ourselves in attracting exceptional student talent from around the world. See below for the list of recitals and performances by these outstanding young professional artists. These events are free and open to the public - join us throughout the academic year for an opportunity to see these rising stars!

Student Discipline Location Date Time
Samuel Choi Viola Mazzoleni Hall 7:30 pm
Kendra Dyck Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 4:00 pm
Bhavani Kotha Oboe Mazzoleni Hall 7:30 pm
Lauren Taylor Viola Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Sijing Ye Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Hugo Kitano Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Jeongmin Lee Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Royce Richert Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:30 pm
Militza Boljevic Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Patrick Smithers Trumpet Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Michael Perry Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Maria Vallejo Flute Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Emily Phernambucq Flute Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Lucas Blekeburg Viola Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Clara Wang Harp Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Carson Rick Viola Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Lynn Isnar Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Charlene Chin Harp Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Bhavani Kotha Oboe Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Abigail Bachelor Harp Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Sophie Lanthier Flute Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
César Palacio Clarinet Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Kjel Erickson Baritone Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Colin Cudmore Percussion Temerty Theatre 5:30 pm
Katelyn Bird Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Rossina Grieco Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Xuanyu Wang Percussion Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Danielle Greene Violin Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Eileen Coyne Horn Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Tristan Savella Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Sae Yoon Chon Piano Mazzoleni Hall 7:30 pm
Gabriel Sanchez-Ortega Voice Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Noah Grove Voice Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Ah Young Kim Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Emily Rutkevich Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Po-Hsiang Chang Piano Mazzoleni Hall 5:30 pm
Eric Braley Clarinet Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
León Bernsdorf Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
David Lee Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Bryn Lutek Percussion Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Hugo Kitano Piano Mazzoleni Hall 12:00 pm
Chris Ka Long Au Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Mélissa Danis Voice Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Peter Regan Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Zachary Rioux Voice Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Charissa Vandikas Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Godwin Friesen Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Antoine Laporte Piano Mazzoleni Hall 7:30 pm
Diane Kim and Isabel Lago Violin Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Marc Blouin Clarinet Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Stephanie Tang Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
T. C. Fitzgerald Double Bass Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Marina Simeonova Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jingquan Xie Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Taran Plamondon Horn Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Heather Cornelius Harp Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Nikray Kowsar Viola Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Carolyn Farnand Viola Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Ross Mortimer Voice Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Chris Lamont Double Bass Mazzoleni Hall 3:30 pm
Patricio Gutiérrez Vielma
Cello
6:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Shulamit Sarid Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Amy Sunyoung Lee Cello Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Felipe Muñoz Garcia
Violin
6:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Daniel Howells Trumpet Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Yeaeun An Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Leslie Ashworth Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Jeimmi Carrasco Violin Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jeimmi Carrasco Violin Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Hong You Violin Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Alexis Meschter Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Morgan Anthony Double Bass Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Rick Barrantes Bassoon Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Youran Sun Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Riley Litts Bassoon Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Phoebe Powell Harp Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Kateryna Khartova Voice Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Rachel Côté Horn Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Ujjawal Madan Trumpet Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Nakwon Choi Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Ben Heard Double Bass Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm