The Royal Conservatory The Glenn Gould School

Student Recitals and Community Performances

At The Glenn Gould School, we pride ourselves in attracting exceptional student talent from around the world. See below for the list of recitals and performances by these outstanding young professional artists. These events are free and open to the public - join us throughout the academic year for an opportunity to see these rising stars!

Student Discipline Location Date Time
Sophie Lanthier Flute Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Danielle Greene Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Bo Dewsnap Viola Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Samuel Choi Viola Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Kateryna Khartova Voice CANCELLED 8:00 pm
Kailan Fournier Clarinet Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Mariya Orlenko Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
June Lee Violin Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jeimmi Carrasco Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Maria Vallejo Flute Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Kim Da Hyeon Violin Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Ben Heard Double Bass Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Isabel Lago Violin Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Michael Song Cello Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
John Sellick Viola Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Mansur Kadirov Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Ellis Yuen-Rapati Viola CANCELLED 8:00 pm
Colin Laursen Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Jessica Timmermans Violin Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Diana Agasian Voice Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Calvin Kim Clarinet Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Ross Mortimer Voice Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jenna Benson Bassoon Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Royce Richert Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Khalil Gray Bassoon Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Mimisu Lee Horn Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Sae Hae Bae Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Carlene Brown Trumpet Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Artur Chakhmakhchyan Violin Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Daniel Temnik Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Kuan-Yu Huang Cello Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Michaela Herron Flute Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Christopher Miller Voice Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Kim June Oboe Temerty Theatre 6:30 pm
Marta Woolner Voice Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Nicholas Lazzara Oboe Temerty Theatre 8:30 pm
Myriam Blardone Piano Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Glenda Lindgren Oboe Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Jean-Luc Therrien Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Zuri Wells Percussion Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Kevin Brohman Percussion Temerty Theatre 5:00 pm
Winston Kim Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Benjamin Albertson Harp Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Lucas Orth Cello Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Youngha Kim Flute Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Rachel Côté Horn Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Michael Dodge Voice Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Hillary Simms Trombone Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
David Liam Roberts Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Sophie Lanthier Flute Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Danielle Greene Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Bo Dewsnap Viola Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Samuel Choi Viola Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Kateryna Khartova Voice CANCELLED 8:00 pm
Kailan Fournier Clarinet Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Mariya Orlenko Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
June Lee Violin Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jeimmi Carrasco Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Maria Vallejo Flute Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Kim Da Hyeon Violin Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Ben Heard Double Bass Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Isabel Lago Violin Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Michael Song Cello Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
John Sellick Viola Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Mansur Kadirov Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Ellis Yuen-Rapati Viola CANCELLED 8:00 pm
Colin Laursen Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Jessica Timmermans Violin Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Diana Agasian Voice Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Calvin Kim Clarinet Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Ross Mortimer Voice Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jenna Benson Bassoon Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Royce Richert Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Khalil Gray Bassoon Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Mimisu Lee Horn Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Sae Hae Bae Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Carlene Brown Trumpet Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Artur Chakhmakhchyan Violin Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Daniel Temnik Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Kuan-Yu Huang Cello Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Michaela Herron Flute Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Christopher Miller Voice Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Kim June Oboe Temerty Theatre 6:30 pm
Marta Woolner Voice Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Nicholas Lazzara Oboe Temerty Theatre 8:30 pm
Myriam Blardone Piano Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Glenda Lindgren Oboe Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Jean-Luc Therrien Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Zuri Wells Percussion Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Kevin Brohman Percussion Temerty Theatre 5:00 pm
Winston Kim Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Benjamin Albertson Harp Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Lucas Orth Cello Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Youngha Kim Flute Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Rachel Côté Horn Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Michael Dodge Voice Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Hillary Simms Trombone Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
David Liam Roberts Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm