The Royal Conservatory The Glenn Gould School

Student Recitals and Community Performances

At The Glenn Gould School, we pride ourselves in attracting exceptional student talent from around the world. See below for the list of recitals and performances by these outstanding young professional artists. These events are free and open to the public - join us throughout the academic year for an opportunity to see these rising stars!

Student Discipline Location Date Date
David Lee Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Bryn Lutek Percussion Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Hugo Kitano Piano Mazzoleni Hall 12:00 pm
Chris Ka Long Au Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Mélissa Danis Voice Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Peter Regan Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Zachary Rioux Voice Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Charissa Vandikas Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Godwin Friesen Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Antoine Laporte Piano Mazzoleni Hall 7:30 pm
Diane Kim and Isabel Lago Violin Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Marc Blouin Clarinet Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Stephanie Tang Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
T. C. Fitzgerald Double Bass Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Marina Simeonova Piano Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Jingquan Xie Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Taran Plamondon Horn Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Heather Cornelius Harp Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Nikray Kowsar Viola Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Carolyn Farnand Viola Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Ross Mortimer Tenor Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Patricio Gutiérrez Vielma Cello Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Shulamit Sarid Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Amy Sunyoung Lee Cello Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Felipe Muñoz Garcia Violin Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Daniel Howells Trumpet Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Kendra Dyck Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Gabriel Sanchez-Ortega Bass Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Yeaeun An Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Leslie Ashworth Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Jeimmi Carrasco Violin Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Alexis Meschter Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Morgan Anthony Double Bass Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Rick Barrantes Bassoon Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Youran Sun Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Riley Litts Bassoon Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Phoebe Powell Harp Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Kateryna Khartova Soprano Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Rachel Côté Horn Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Ujjawal Madan Trumpet Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Nakwon Choi Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Thomas Stuart Violin Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Ben Heard Double Bass Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Tsukimi Sakamoto-David Trombone Termerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Kevin Bandel Cello Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Brayden Friesen Trombone Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Sayaka Okabe Violin Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Orin Laursen Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Justin Maisonneuve Tenor Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Rachel Miller Mezzo-Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Kailan Fournier Clarinet Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Yu Kai Sun Violin Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Calvin Kim Clarinet Temerty Theatre 3:00 pm
Jizhe Zhang Violin Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Katya Poplyansky Violin Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Nolan Downey Tuba Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Sijing Ye Piano Mazzoleni Hall 1:00 pm
Lauren Taylor Viola Temerty Theatre 1:00 pm
Bowen Li Piano Mazzoleni Hall 3:00 pm
Samuel Choi Viola Samuel Choi 3:00 pm
Hannah Craig Cello Temerty Theatre 6:00 pm
Linda Ruan Piano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
Kimberly Jeong Cello Temerty Theatre 8:00 pm
Sonia Bize Harp Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm
James Churchill Cello Mazzoleni Hall 6:00 pm
Madeleine Worndl Soprano Mazzoleni Hall 8:00 pm