The Royal Conservatory The Glenn Gould School

Master Class Schedule

The Glenn Gould School is thrilled to present musical artists of the highest calibre to work with our students in master classes throughout the school year. Members of the public are welcome to observe our master classes free of charge. You do not need to reserve seats. We hope to see you there! PLEASE NOTE: Times and locations of the classes may change at the last minute, so please visit this website for updates and check the signs in the building to confirm times and locations. 

Date Master class artist Date Location
Marshall Pynkoski
Voice
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Eric Stomberg
Bassoon
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Marshall Pynkoski
Voice
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Eric Stomberg
Bassoon
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Ronan O'Hora
Piano
11:00 am Classroom 210
Ronan O'Hora
Piano
2:30 pm Classroom 210
Colin Carr
Cello
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Colin Carr
Cello
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Jinjoo Cho
Violin
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Jinjoo Cho
Violin
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Philip Smith
Trumpet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Philip Smith
Trumpet
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
The Juilliard String Quartet
String Quartet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Andrés Cárdenes
Violin
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Andrés Cárdenes
Violin
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
She-e Wu
Percussion
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
She-e Wu
Percussion
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Yehuda Gilad
Clarinet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Yehuda Gilad
Clarinet
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Linda Strommen
Oboe
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Linda Strommen
Oboe
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Benjamin Kamins
Bassoon
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
The Lafayette String Quartet
String Quartet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Benjamin Kamins
Bassoon
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Michael Mulcahy
Trombone
7:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Michael Mulcahy
Trombone
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Michael Mulcahy Recital
Trombone
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Javier Arrebola
Voice
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Hsin-Yun Huang
Viola
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Javier Arrebola
Voice
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Hsin-Yun Huang
Viola
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Ilya Kaler
Violin
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Marina Piccinini
Flute
10:00 am Classroom 310
Richard Goode
Piano
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Ilya Kaler
Violin
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Marina Piccinini
Flute
2:00 pm Classroom 310
Richard Goode
Piano
2:30 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Anton Nel
Piano
11:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Anton Nel
Piano
2:30 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
10:30 am Mazzoleni Hall
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
2:45 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Michael McMahon
Voice
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
10:30 am Mazzoleni Hall
Michael McMahon
Voice
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
2:45 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Colin Ainsworth
Voice
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
John O'Conor
Piano
11:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Colin Ainsworth
Voice
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
John O'Conor
Piano
2:30 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Marshall Pynkoski
Voice
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Eric Stomberg
Bassoon
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Marshall Pynkoski
Voice
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Eric Stomberg
Bassoon
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Ronan O'Hora
Piano
11:00 am Classroom 210
Ronan O'Hora
Piano
2:30 pm Classroom 210
Colin Carr
Cello
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Colin Carr
Cello
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Jinjoo Cho
Violin
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Jinjoo Cho
Violin
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Philip Smith
Trumpet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Philip Smith
Trumpet
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
The Juilliard String Quartet
String Quartet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Andrés Cárdenes
Violin
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Andrés Cárdenes
Violin
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
She-e Wu
Percussion
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
She-e Wu
Percussion
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Yehuda Gilad
Clarinet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Yehuda Gilad
Clarinet
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Linda Strommen
Oboe
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Linda Strommen
Oboe
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Benjamin Kamins
Bassoon
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
The Lafayette String Quartet
String Quartet
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Benjamin Kamins
Bassoon
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Michael Mulcahy
Trombone
7:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Michael Mulcahy
Trombone
10:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Michael Mulcahy Recital
Trombone
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Javier Arrebola
Voice
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Hsin-Yun Huang
Viola
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Javier Arrebola
Voice
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Hsin-Yun Huang
Viola
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Ilya Kaler
Violin
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Marina Piccinini
Flute
10:00 am Classroom 310
Richard Goode
Piano
2:00 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Ilya Kaler
Violin
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Marina Piccinini
Flute
2:00 pm Classroom 310
Richard Goode
Piano
2:30 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Anton Nel
Piano
11:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Anton Nel
Piano
2:30 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
10:30 am Mazzoleni Hall
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
2:45 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Michael McMahon
Voice
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
10:30 am Mazzoleni Hall
Michael McMahon
Voice
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
Leon Fleisher, Ihnatowycz Chair in Piano
Piano
2:45 pm Mazzoleni Hall
Colin Ainsworth
Voice
10:00 am Temerty Theatre
John O'Conor
Piano
11:00 am Mazzoleni Hall
Colin Ainsworth
Voice
2:00 pm Temerty Theatre
John O'Conor
Piano
2:30 pm Mazzoleni Hall

For more information, please contact [email protected] or call 416.408.2824 ext. 320